Board of Direction
Role | Name | Organization | Phone |
---|---|---|---|
President | Ryan Watzke | J.E. Dunn Construction | (402) 384-5397 |
Secretary | Brec Wilshusen | SolidEn Services | (402) 802-0094 |
Treasurer | Brian Schuele | Olsson | (402) 938-2407 |
Past President | Natasha Gromak | Woolpert | (402) 290-8457 |
Vice President for Industry-Government Engagement | John Hudson | Stanley Consultants | (563) 264-6541 |
Vice President for Resilience | Tony Lang | Lang Consulting Services | (402) 871-6607 |
Vice President for Professional Development and Personal Growth | Kandi Srb | HDR | (402) 399-1246 |
Vice President for Leadership and Mentoring | Tom Svoboda | Schemmer | (402) 670-9578 |
Vice President for Service Members and Veterans | Rob Hufford | 55th CES – Offutt AFB | (301) 803-8251 |
Director for Communications | Chris Artz | Tetra Tech | (531) 365-4471 |
Director for Awards and Recognition | Stephanie Heibel | RLF Architects | (402) 201-8927 |
Director for Young Members and Student Outreach | Stephanie Ling | Metropolitan Community College | (531) 622-2127 |
Director for Relationships | Bobbi Jo Lang | Tepa | (402) 332-8952 |
Committees
Industry Day
Name | Organization |
---|---|
Jeanne LeBron Co-Chair | AtkinsRealis |
Stephanie Heibel, Co-Chair | RLF Architects |
Morgan Sykes, Programs Committee Chair | SCS Engineers |
Heather Wollenburg, Registration Subcommittee Co-Chair | ERRG |
Jackie Olsommer, Registration Subcommittee Co-Chair | Olsson |
Dezso Linbrunner, Sponsorships / Golf Subcommittee Co- Chair | Retired |
Bobbi Jo Lang, Sponsorships Subcommittee Co- Chair | Tepa |
Roger Wozny, ACEC/N Liaison | Retired |
Kandi Srb, Graphics/Design Chair | HDR |
Justin Schillerberg, Website Design | HDR |
Monthly Programs
Name | Organization |
---|---|
Jake Batenhorst, Chair | J.E. Dunn Construction |
Chris Artz | Tetra Tech |
Luke Walsh | Arcadis |
Darin Cielocha | Farris Engineering |
Brec Wilshusen | FoleyShald Engineering, LLC |
Meeting Registration
Name | Organization |
---|---|
Christina McManis | Actalent |
Barb Tozser | InfraStructure, LLC |
Jess Banion | InfraStructure, LLC |
Scholarships and Camps
Name | Organization |
---|---|
Joe Shields, Chair | OPPD |
Lannae Long | USACE |
Curtis Miller | USACE |
Natasha Gromak | Woolpert |
Anne Peterson | Retired |
Stepanie Ling | Metropolitan Community College |
Sean Bayer | Oneida Total Integrated Enterprises |
Student Mentoring Program
Name | Organization |
---|---|
Nicole Hunter | SMP Steering Committee Administrator |
Anne Peterson | Retired |
Bill Glismann | HGM Associates Inc. |
MCC Student Chapter
Name | Role |
---|---|
Devin Mueller | Student Chapter President |
Joey Kaitany | Student Chapter Vice President |
Mason Hammock | Student Chapter Secretary |
Brian Goeres-Latenser | Student Chapter Treasurer |
Stephanie Ling | Student Chapter Faculty Advisor |
UNL Student Chapter
Name | Role |
---|---|
Jacob Lang | Student Chapter President |
Katelyn Fucik | Student Chapter Vice President |
Ashton Olvera | Student Chapter Secretary/Treasurer |
Tony Roebuck Jr | Student Chapter Faculty Advisor |
Black Hills Field Chapter
Name | Organization |
---|---|
Bryan Vulcan, President | FourFront Design, Inc. |
Communities of Interest
SAME’s Communities of Interest offer members a chance to engage nationally with other professionals focused on a particular technical field or demographic within joint engineering and the A/E/C industry.